BUTLER DIRECT LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2015
Legal registered address
MORTIMER HOUSE 37-41 MORTIMER STREET LONDON W1T 3JH

Company number
03360695
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2014

Next statement due by 26 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

58190 - Other publishing activities

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEPPERFLEET LIMITED30 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1411 November 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/11/141 November 2014APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 01/10/14

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 01/10/2014

View Document

08/10/148 October 201408/10/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company