BUTLER RESEARCH LIMITED



Legal registered address
MORTIMER HOUSE 37-41 MORTIMER STREET LONDON W1T 3JH

Company number
02007668
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MG BUTLER ASSOCIATES LIMITED25 April 1995
BUTLER CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 30 May 1996
BUTLER PUBLISHING LIMITED30 May 1997
BUTLER CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 26 April 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/10/1223 October 2012 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

05/09/125 September 2012 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / EMILY LOUISE MARTIN / 03/08/2012

View Document

10/07/1210 July 2012 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/07/123 July 2012 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / RUPERT JOHN JOSEPH HOPLEY / 01/03/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUTLER RESEARCH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company