BUTLER RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
MORTIMER HOUSE 37-41 MORTIMER STREET LONDON W1T 3JH

Company number
03984054
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2014

Next statement due by 30 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SMALLBODY LIMITED9 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1411 November 2014 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

01/11/141 November 2014 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 02/10/14

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 02/10/2014

View Document

08/10/148 October 2014 08/10/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUTLER RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company