SOCOTEC BUILDING CONTROL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Socotec House Bretby Business Park Bretby Burton-On-Trent England DE15 0YZ

Company number
03183083
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 March 2022

Next statement due by 10 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUTLER & YOUNG ASSOCIATES BUILDING CONTROL AND FIREENGINEERING LIMITED2 May 1996
BUTLER & YOUNG ASSOCIATES BUILDING CONTROL AND FIRESAFETY CONSULTANTS LIMITED11 March 1999
BUTLER & YOUNG LIMITED9 May 2017
BUTLER & YOUNG APPROVED INSPECTORS LIMITED3 April 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2228 April 2022 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-27 with updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Change of details for Butler & Young Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-07-08

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Dilshard Mansoor as a secretary on 2021-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company