BUTLINS SKYLINE LIMITED

Address

BUTLINS SKYLINE LIMITED
NO1 PARK LANE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 4YL
Web:
Classification:

Recreational vehicle parks, trailer parks and camping grounds

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04011665
Incorporation Date:
9 Jun 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,000,011.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
14 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Aug 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Bentall
17 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Dunford
17 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Dermot King
30 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
8 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT)
MERCHANT SERVICES DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE SECURITY AGENT) AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEES FOR THE LENDERS
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 17 Dec 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC AS SECURITY AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE LENDERS (AS DEFINED THEREIN)
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Nov 2000

Previous Company Names

115CR (009) LIMITED
Changed 8 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

NORMANDY COURT
1 WOLSEY ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP2 4TU
Changed 11 Dec 2000

115 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 3AL
Changed 21 Sep 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
13 £17,373.02
Bristol City Council
1 £1,399.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.butlinsskyline.co.uk
www.butlinsskyline.com
www.butlins.services
www.butlinsskyline.services
www.butlins.net
www.butlinsskyline.org.uk
www.butlinsskyline.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 14 Jul 2017 7
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 24 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 324 times in the last few years