BUTTERFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED



Legal registered address
SUN COURT , 66-67 CORNHILL LONDON ENGLAND EC3V 3NB

Company number
00338594
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1938
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 December 2019

Next statement due by 19 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64922 - Activities of mortgage finance companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEOPOLD JOSEPH & SONS LIMITED13 August 2004
BUTTERFIELD BANK (UK) LIMITED12 January 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Tim Brooke on 2021-06-21

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 003385940002

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BUTTERFIELD MORTGAGES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company