BUTTON MOON LTD

Dissolved on 12 Mar 2013

Address

BUTTON MOON LTD
66 BULKELEY AVENUE
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SL4 3NA
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06757984
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 2008
Dissolution Date:
12 Mar 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Feb 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2010
Filed on:
1 Jul 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2011
Filed on:
4 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Lisamore
25 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MOOCHOO LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR ELIZABETH HOUSE 18-20 SHEET STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 1BG
Changed 2 Dec 2011

17 BEXLEY STREET
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE
SL4 5BP
Changed 17 Mar 2010


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2010 1 Jul 2011 8
30 Nov 2009 28 May 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years