BUXTON CIVIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
POOLE'S CAVERN VISITOR CENTRE GREEN LANE BUXTON DERBYSHIRE SK17 9DH

Company number
00944439
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 December 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 October 2019

Next statement due by 1 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BUXTON AND DISTRICT CIVIC ASSOCIATION LIMITED(THE)8 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/09/1521 September 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL BRYANT

View Document

07/06/157 June 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED NIGEL MANNING

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR OWEN LONGDEN

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY MIDDLETON

View Document (might not be available)

15/01/1515 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL DINSDALE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company