BUXTON CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BUXTON CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
5 THE TOWERS
SPENCER ROAD
BUXTON
DERBYSHIRE
SK17 9DX
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03530715
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £8,869 £26 £149
Debtors: £646 £85
Creditors due within one year: £6,958 £1,311 £1,008
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,557 -£1,200 -£859
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,557 -£1,200 -£859
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Haggis
19 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROBERT HAGGIS CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

8 SEVERN CLOSE
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 4UF
Changed 28 Jan 2001

BEAUFORT HOUSE
94-96 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 1PB
Changed 25 May 2000

28 MILVERTON CRESCENT
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE CV32 5NJ
Changed 5 Dec 1999

C/O NATIONWIDE COMPANY SERVICES
LTD, KEMP HOUSE
152/160 CITY ROAD
LONDON EC1V 2HH
Changed 25 Mar 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 9 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 8 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years