BUY IT DIRECT LTD



Legal registered address
Unit A Trident Business Park Leeds Road Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD2 1UA

Company number
04171412
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
2 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2022

Next statement due by 16 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EASY COMPUTERS LIMITED31 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/04/225 April 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Harvey Glynne on 2021-09-01

View Document

23/09/2123 September 2021 Change of details for Mr Nicholas Harvey Glynne as a person with significant control on 2021-09-01

View Document

03/07/213 July 2021 Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-06-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company