BUZZ BUILD LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Address

BUZZ BUILD LIMITED
ONSLOW HOUSE
62 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM1 1SW
(598 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Motion picture and video production

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03151087
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
18 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2009
Filed on:
26 Jan 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Diana Campion
25 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Hazlett
25 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
4 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2003
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2003

Previous Company Names

WHOLE FILMS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

129 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 0QT
Changed 12 Oct 2011

296 LATIMER ROAD
LONDON
W10 6QW
Changed 22 Apr 2010

CLERK'S WELL HOUSE
20 BRITTON STREET
LONDON
EC1M 5TU
Changed 15 Jun 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buzzbuild.co.uk
www.buzz.build
www.buzzbuild.pictures
www.buzzbuild.net
www.buzzbuild.music
www.buzzbuild.video
www.buzzbuild.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2010 (this information was checked on 4 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 18 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 24 Jan 2008 10
31 Jan 2006 26 Jul 2006 6
31 Jan 2005 3 Oct 2005 9
31 Jan 2004 20 Oct 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years