BV FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Address

BV FOODSERVICE LIMITED
5TH FLOOR 3 SHELDON SQUARE
PADDINGTON CENTRAL
LONDON
ENGLAND
W2 6HY
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00557743
Incorporation Date:
25 Nov 1955 (61 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
28 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

Agust Gudmundsson
19 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Simon Witham
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BAKKAVOR OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2014
GEEST OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2006
GEEST OVERSEAS MECHANISATION LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

WEST MARSH ROAD
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 2BB
Changed 2 Jul 2015

C/O BAKKAVOR 5TH FLOOR 3 SHELDON SQUARE
PADDINGTON CENTRAL
LONDON
W2 6HY
Changed 21 Jan 2009

5TH FLOOR
3 SHELDON SQUARE
PADDINGTON CENTRAL
LONDON
W2 6HY
Changed 13 May 2008

MIDGATE HOUSE
MIDGATE
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 1TN
Changed 30 Nov 2006

WEST MARSH ROAD
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 2BB
Changed 22 May 1998

WHITE HOUSE CHAMBERS
SPALDING
LINCOLNSHIRE
PE11 2AL
Changed 2 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bvfoodservice.co.uk
www.bvfoodservice.com
www.bvfoodservice.cafe
www.bvfoodservice.services
www.bvfoodservice.org
www.bvfoodservice.net
www.bvfoodservice.restaurant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
1 Jan 2011 1 Sep 2011 8
2 Jan 2010 24 May 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years