BV RECOVERIES LIMITED

Company number 02636843



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
NEW BRIDGE STREET HOUSE 30-34 NEW BRIDGE STREET LONDON EC4V 6BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 August 2014

Next statement due by 9 September 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74209 - Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GENIX IMAGING LIMITED9 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/05/1514 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARBARA VICKERSView PDF
14/05/1514 May 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEFFREY VICKERSView PDF
02/03/152 March 2015ADOPT ARTICLES 10/02/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company