BVG GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sophia House 28 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9LJ

Company number
03393851
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 June 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2021

Next statement due by 5 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BVG AIRFLO GROUP PLC1 February 2008
THE BVG AIRFLO GROUP LIMITED11 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/12/2114 December 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Registered office address changed from 3rd Floor Cumberland House 15-17 Cumberland Place Southampton SO15 2BG to Sophia House 28 Cathedral Road Cardiff CF11 9LJ on 2021-12-14

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Declaration of solvency

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company