BW FLEXIBLE SYSTEMS UK LIMITED

Company number 03355002



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
101 LILAC GROVE BEESTON NOTTINGHAM NG9 1PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2019

Next statement due by 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARRY-WEHMILLER EUROPE LIMITED13 May 2003
HAYSSEN EUROPE LIMITED29 February 2008
HAYSSEN SANDIACRE EUROPE LIMITED19 April 2008
HAYSSENSANDIACRE EUROPE LIMITED22 October 2014
HAYSSEN FLEXIBLE SYSTEMS LIMITED17 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/04/1917 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
24/04/1824 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company