BW REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED



Legal registered address
STANLEY HOUSE PARK LANE CASTLE VALE BIRMINGHAM ENGLAND B35 6LJ

Company number
01715427
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 1 January 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 August 2011

Next statement due by 12 September 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETTERWARE UK LIMITED27 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/05/1328 May 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/02/1312 February 2013 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

31/01/1331 January 2013 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

25/01/1325 January 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2013 FROM
DELOITTE LLP
FOUR BRINDLEYPLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ

View Document

19/12/1219 December 2012 ABSTRACT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/12/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BW REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company