BWA WATER ADDITIVES UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Italmatch Chemicals Ashburton Road West Trafford Park Manchester United Kingdom M17 1SX

Company number
05657343
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 December 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 3294 LIMITED29 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Registered office address changed from 2 Brightgate Way Manchester Greater Manchester M32 0TB to Italmatch Chemicals Ashburton Road West Trafford Park Manchester M17 1SX on 2021-09-30

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 358-REC OF RES ETC 877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI REG PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company