BWC SHELLCO LIMITED

Address

BWC SHELLCO LIMITED
NO 6 FACTORY
STOURPORT ROAD
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY11 7PZ
Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762433
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Dec 2013
For period ending:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
3 Feb 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Coates
7 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Andrew Edwards
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Roger Peak
13 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BRINTONS WOOL CLASSICS LIMITED
Changed 14 Feb 2011

Previous Addresses

PO BOX PO BOX 16
EXCHANGE STREET
KIDDERMINSTER
WORCESTERSHIRE
DY10 1AG
Changed 16 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/12/2008 FROM
55 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2AS
Changed 4 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bwcshellco.co.uk
www.bwcshellco.com
www.bwcshellco.company
www.bwcshellco.org.uk
www.bwcshellco.active
www.bwcshell.co
www.bwcshellco.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2013 3 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 29 Jan 2013 8
31 May 2011 22 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 15 Sep 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code