BWH REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

BWH REALISATIONS 2012 LIMITED
STANLEY HOUSE PARK LANE
CASTLE VALE
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B35 6LJ
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02025400
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 1986
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,073,304.00 on 24 Aug 2011
For period ending:
1 Jan 2011
Filed on:
5 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2011
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 220 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Cohen
11 Aug 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Carl Harvey
29 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Way
5 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
6 Sep 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW COHEN
LEGAL CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2011
ANDREW COHEN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Sep 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 5 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

BETTERWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

DELOITTE LLP
FOUR BRINDLEY PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B1 2HZ
Changed 25 Jan 2013

STANLEY HOUSE
PARK LANE CASTLE VALE
BIRMINGHAM
B35 6LJ
Changed 2 Mar 2012

STANLEY HOUSE
KINGSBURY ROAD
CURDWORTH, SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS B76 9EG
Changed 13 Feb 1994

WOOLTON HOUSE
191 ALCESTER STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B12 0NQ
Changed 20 Sep 1988

47 BRUNSWICK PLACE
LONDON
N1 6EE
Changed 3 Sep 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bwhrealisationstwozeroonetwo.co.uk
www.bwhrealisations2012.co.uk
www.bwhrealisationstwenty12.co.uk
www.bwhrealisations2012.com
www.bwhrealisationstwozeroonetwo.com
www.bwhrealisationstwenty12.com
www.bwhrealisations2012.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
1 Jan 2011 5 Oct 2011 9
2 Jan 2010 5 Oct 2010 9
27 Dec 2008 13 Jul 2009 7
29 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
30 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 1 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
220 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years