BWHD LIMITED

Address

BWHD LIMITED
ASTRAL HOUSE
GRANVILLE WAY
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX26 4JT
(90 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02607316
Incorporation Date:
2 May 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£70.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £6 £5,094
Debtors: £49,158 £51,622 £93,895
Creditors due within one year: £2,470 £16,978
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,158 £49,158 £82,011
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £24,719
Total Assets less Liabilities: £49,158 £57,292
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,158 £49,158 £57,292
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Armstrong
29 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Tony Jones
2 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DTC LIMITED
Changed 19 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

DTC LIMITED PARK END WORKS
CROUGHTON
BRACKLEY
NORTHANTS
NN13 5LX
Changed 29 Jan 2015

UNIT 3 PARK END
WORKS CROUGHTON
BRACKLEY NORTHANTS
NN13 5LX
Changed 4 May 2011

17 WEDGEWOOD ROAD
BICESTER
OXFORDSHIRE
OX6 7UL
Changed 15 May 1995

HARVESTWAY HOUSE,
28,HIGH STREET,
WITNEY,
OXON. OX8 6HG
Changed 20 Feb 1994

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 30 May 1991


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 30 Sep 2012 0
30 Sep 2012 28 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years