BWM ARMS LIMITED

Company number 04251654



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 MOORBROOK PARK HAWKSWORTH DIDCOT OXFORDSHIRE OX11 7HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 July 2019

Next statement due by 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

93199 - Other sports activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANDBALL LIMITED9 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/07/1915 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
09/07/189 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company