BWN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

BWN LIMITED
PIONEER HOUSE
39 STATION ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE17 4AP
(798 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02375051
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1989
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£62,500.00 on 24 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
3 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2012
Filed on:
24 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

10 Nov 2014

BWN LIMITED (Company Number 02375051) Registered office: Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4AP Principal trading address: 24 Fair Acres, Prestwood, Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire, HP16 0LD Notice is hereby given that a final meeting of the members of BWN Limited will be held at 10.00 am on 10 December 2014.The meeting will be held at the offices of F A Simms & Partners Limited, Alma Park, Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 5FB. The meeting is called pursuant to Section 94 of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding-up of the company has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and to receive any explanation that may be considered necessary. Any member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote on their behalf. A proxy need not be a member of the company. The following resolutions will be considered at the meeting: 1. That the Joint Liquidators’ final report and receipts and payments account be approved. 2. That the Joint Liquidators receive their release and discharge. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be returned to the offices of F A Simms & Partners Limited, Alma Park, Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 5FB, no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meeting. Names of Insolvency Practitioners calling the meetings: Carolynn Jean Best and Richard Frank Simms (IP Numbers: 9683 and 9252), Alma Park, Woodway Lane, Claybrooke Parva, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 5FB Contact Name: Gemma Tilley, Email Address: gtilley@fasimms.com, Telephone Number: 01455 555 494 Richard Frank Simms, Joint Liquidator 3 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Nott
9 Nov 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
8 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Nott
before 8 Nov 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHTER (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2009
FOOD INDUSTRY EQUIPMENT EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

UNDER THE HILL
NORTH DEAN
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS.HP14 4UJ
Changed 8 Dec 1998

57 LONDON ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE.
BUCKS
HP11 1BS
Changed 28 Oct 1992

22 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON.
EC4A 3AN
Changed 11 Dec 1989

3RD FLOOR
124/130 TABERNACLE STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4SD
Changed 14 Sep 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 22 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 4 Jun 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years