BWTUC (TRADING) LIMITED

Address

BWTUC (TRADING) LIMITED
NORFOLK HOUSE
23 SOUTHWAY
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO2 7BA
(179 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Event catering activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01968614
Incorporation Date:
4 Dec 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£94.00 on 23 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
23 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Spencer Barnshaw
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Rose Conroy
1 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Brian Evans
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Fisher Jones Greenwood Llp
19 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Seamus Mcbride
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Anne Pike
1 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Steven Pryle
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Eamon Pryle
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Bert Schouwenburg
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Martin Smith
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Myles Vardy
before 31 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 2008
UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 1997
UNITY TRUST BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1994

Previous Company Names

WORKERS BEER COMPANY LIMITED(THE)
Changed 4 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

347 GARRATT LANE
EARLSFIELD
LONDON
SW18 4DX
Changed 19 Aug 2010

68A CLAPHAM MANOR STREET
LONDON
SW4 6DZ
Changed 20 Feb 2009

5 SOUTHAMPTON PLACE
LONDON
WC1A 2DA
Changed 10 Aug 2002

6 GREAT QUEEN STREET
LONDON
WC2B 5DG
Changed 22 Jan 1997

3RD FLOOR
30/31 ISLINGTON GREEN
LONDON
N1 8DU
Changed 26 Jan 1989

248 LAVENDER HILL
LONDON
SW11
Changed 14 Jun 1986


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years