BY MALENE BIRGER UK LTD.



Legal registered address
C/O Telic Advisory Limited 5th Floor, Congress House 14 Lyon Road Harrow England

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£109
Current assets
£4.60k
Fixed assets
£659
Current creditors
£760
Shareholders funds
£4.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01392398
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 October 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2023

Next statement due by 4 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IN-WEAR NIELS MARTINSEN LIMITED 30 May 1986
IN-WEAR (UK) PLC1 January 2002
IC COMPANYS (UK) LIMITED9 October 2014
ICGROUP UK LTD18 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/11/2323 November 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-11-20 with no updates

View Document

25/10/2325 October 2023 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-06-30

View Document

29/11/2229 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-11-20 with no updates

View Document

15/12/2115 December 2021 Registered office address changed from C/O Godley & Co 5th Floor Congress House 14 Lyon Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 2EN to C/O Telic Advisory Limited 5th Floor, Congress House 14 Lyon Road Harrow on 2021-12-15

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-20 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company