BYNX EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
NO 4 LOWES LANE BUSINESS PARK LOWES LANE WELLESBOURNE WARWICK ENGLAND CV35 9RB

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.05m
Current assets
£2.95m
Fixed assets
£13.66k
Current creditors
£1.36m
Shareholders funds
£7.99m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02848591
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 August 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 August 2020

Next statement due by 10 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BYNX UK LIMITED22 March 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/09/199 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2018 FROM
4 LOWES LANE BUSINESS PARK LOWES LANE
WELLESBOURNE
WARWICK
CV35 9RB
ENGLAND

View Document

22/10/1822 October 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2018 FROM 4 LOWES LANE BUSINESS PARK LOWES LANE WELLESBOURNE WARWICK CV35 9RB ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company