BYRNE ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
154 High Street High Street Portishead Bristol England BS20 6PY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£39.64k
Current assets
£41.85k
Current creditors
£35.35k
Shareholders funds
£8.10k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04010392
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIMITFREE LIMITED3 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/12/2130 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/06/2120 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-08 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

09/06/209 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 PREVEXT FROM 31/01/2020 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company