BYRNE WILLIAMS LIMITED

Company number 03640214



Last updated 19 March 2019
Registered office address
17 SHIRWELL CRESCENT FURZTON LAKE MILTON KEYNES BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK4 1GA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 13 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BYRNE WILLIAMS INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL ADVISERS LIMITED10 December 2003
WEALTH AND TAX MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/01/1911 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS CHOLPON DJANUZAKOVAView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
11/10/1811 October 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MS GIEDRE PILIPAITYTEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£180.81k
Fixed assets
£251.36k
Current creditors
£275.86k
Shareholders funds
£32.72k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company