BYRON ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

BYRON ACCOUNTING SOLUTIONS LTD
3RD FLOOR
16 MORTIMER STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1T 3JL
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Tax consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07446182
Incorporation Date:
22 Nov 2010 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £14,633 £19,603 £7,980
Creditors due within one year: £4,609 £6,690 £4,596
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,024 £12,913 £3,384
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10,199 £13,263 £3,909
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick O'connor
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AOC FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 15 Nov 2013
TONG CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 8 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

EJC 30 DEANHILL ROAD
SHEEN
LONDON
SW14 7DF
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Jul 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 13 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 10 Nov 2013 7
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years