BYRON & BYRON LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Lockfield Avenue Enfield England EN3 7PX

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2023
Cash in bank
£80.26k
Current assets
£2.80m
Current creditors
£3.86m
Shareholders funds
£-1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02327421
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2023

Next statement due by 30 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID 7288 LIMITED30 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/12/2322 December 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

20/12/2320 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-16 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2331 March 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
03/01/233 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-16 with no updates

View Document

22/12/2222 December 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company