BYRON ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS LTD



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
12-14 CARLTON PLACE SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2EA

Company number
04367601
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 February 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERGRATED SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED23 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/0916 June 2009ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000017

View Document

03/06/093 June 2009DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS PAUL BYRON

View Document

19/05/0919 May 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/05/09 FROM: UNIT 1 SUNBURY LOGISTICS CENTER 42 HANWORTH ROAD SUNBURY-ON-THAMES MIDDLESEX TW16 5DA

View Document

20/11/0820 November 2008DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

View Document

19/06/0819 June 2008PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company