BYTE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 03489713



Last updated 1 January 2014
Registered office address
113 STATION ROAD FILTON BRISTOL SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE BS34 7JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
7 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 December 2012

Next statement due by 18 January 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENQUIRY 2000 LIMITED23 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/12/1223 December 2012Annual return made up to 21 December 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1231 May 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 May 2012View PDF
23/04/1223 April 2012DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TIM WATTS / 02/01/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company