BYTEC EMBEDDED LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT 1, PERRYWOOD BUSINESS PARK HONEYCROCK LANE,SALFORDS REDHILL SURREY RH1 5DZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£36.40k
Current assets
£1.64m
Current creditors
£207.64k
Shareholders funds
£1.77m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00349960
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 February 1939
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2020

Next statement due by 30 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

26120 - Manufacture of loaded electronic boards

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAFI (G.B.) LIMITED27 September 2002
RAFI GB LIMITED16 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2017 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

16/12/1916 December 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BERNARD MIFSUD / 16/12/2019

View Document

16/12/1916 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/01/193 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BYTEC EMBEDDED LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company