BYTEMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

BYTEMARK HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT 2 NOVUS BUSINESS PARK
OPUS AVENUE
YORK
YO26 6BL
Phone: 01904 890 890
Fax: 01904 890 891
Web:
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08150076
VAT Number:
GB135 6159 13
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
19 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £1,894 £1,785
Debtors: £432 £17,981
Creditors due within one year: £69,293 £22,186
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£66,967 -£2,420
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £295,010 £996,523
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,158,017
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Bloch
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Taphouse
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

BYTEMARK HOSTING LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2015

Previous Addresses

THE RAYLOR CENTRE JAMES STREET
YORK
YO10 3DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 May 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £165.60

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 6 Dec 2015 5
31 Jul 2014 19 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 20 Jan 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years