BYTRON LIMITED



Legal registered address
22 St. Martins Street Lincoln Lincolnshire England LN2 1JA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Current assets
£109.45k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£109.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01817829
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
21 May 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2022

Next statement due by 3 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEAPARTY LIMITED13 June 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

28/07/2128 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-20 with no updates

View Document

17/05/2117 May 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/05/2021 FROM CONCORDE HOUSE LIMBER ROAD KIRMINGTON LINCOLNSHIRE DN39 6YP UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company