BYW LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
1 MERIDIAN WAY NORWICH NORFOLK ENGLAND NR7 0TA

Company number
04002326
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2020

Next statement due by 8 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBIS (581) LIMITED25 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/06/208 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/05/1921 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/05/2019 FROM 1 1 MERIDIAN WAY NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 0TA ENGLAND

View Document

07/05/197 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/05/2019 FROM DENCORA COURT 2 MERIDIAN WAY NORWICH NORFOLK NR7 0TA

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company