BYYD TECH LIMITED

In Administration (when checked on 10 Mar 2017)

Address

BYYD TECH LIMITED
SFP 9 ENSIGN HOUSE
ADMIRALS WAY
MARSH WALL
LONDON
E14 9XQ
(885 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Advertising agencies

Media representation services

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Mar 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Mar 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06746083
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5.32 on 8 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

1 Jun 2016

BYYD TECH LIMITED (Company Number 06746083) Registered office: SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ Principal trading address: 9th Floor Tower Building, Elizabeth House, 11 York Road, London SE1 7NX Notice is hereby given by Simon Franklin Plant, (IP No. 9155) and Daniel Plant, (IP No. 9207) both of SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ that a meeting of the creditors of Byyd Tech Limited, SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ is to be conducted by correspondence under the provisions of paragraph 58 of Schedule B1 of the Insolvency Act 1986. The meeting is an initial creditors meeting under paragraph 51 of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986. The resolutions to be considered include approving the Joint Administrators’ Proposals, the timing of the Joint Administrators’ discharge from liability, the Joint Administrators’ fees and disbursements, and the pre-administration costs. To be entitled to vote a completed Form 2.25B must be received by the Joint Administrators at SFP, 9 Ensign House, Admirals Way, Marsh Wall, London E14 9XQ on 13 June 2016 at 12.00 noon together with details in writing of the creditor’s claim, and the claim must be admitted for voting purposes under Rule 2.38. Creditors may obtain a copy of form 2.25B to enable them to vote by contacting the Joint Administrators at the above address. DATE OF APPOINTMENT: 19 APRIL 2016. For further details contact: Simon Plant, Tel: 0207 538 2222. Simon Plant, Joint Administrator 26 May 2016 In the County Court of Boston No 27 of 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Wesley Biggs
11 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Arthur Crocker
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
9 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Alistair Rix
18 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARKETINVOICE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2014

Previous Company Names

ADFONIC LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

9TH FLOOR TOWER BUILDING
ELIZABETH HOUSE 11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX
Changed 29 Apr 2016

ORION HOUSE 5 UPPER ST MARTIN'S LANE
LONDON
WC2H 9EA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Dec 2013

5TH FLOOR 31
DAVIES STREET
LONDON
LONDON
W1K 4LP
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Nov 2011

NORTH LODGE MARGRAVINE GARDENS
LONDON
W6 8RL
Changed 10 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.byydtech.co.uk
www.byyd-tech.co.uk
www.byydtech.com
www.byydtech.net
www.byydtech.org
www.byyd-tech.org
www.byydtech.market

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 10 Mar 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 3 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 15 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 16 Feb 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years