BZZ LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sterling Partners Limited Units 15 & 16 7 Wenlock Road London United Kingdom N1 7SL

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£1.62m
Current assets
£1.68m
Current creditors
£260.68k
Shareholders funds
£1.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
05181407
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 July 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TICKET WIZ LIMITED21 December 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/07/2111 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates

View Document

03/09/203 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID SMITH

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BZZ LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company