C A D ARCHITECTS LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2020
Legal registered address
CHY NYVEROW NEWHAM ROAD TRURO CORNWALL TR1 2DP

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£212.61k
Current assets
£756.50k
Fixed assets
£32.43k
Current creditors
£353.90k
Shareholders funds
£435.03k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04104241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2020

Next statement due by 14 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CORNWALL ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN LIMITED17 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/209 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/1919 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

01/08/181 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company