C. A. SEVEN LIMITED

Company number 02436458



Last updated 19 March 2019
Registered office address
FIRST FLOOR CEF BUILDING BROOMHILL WAY TORQUAY DEVON TQ2 7QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TREVOR GEORGE ENTERTAINMENTS (UK) LIMITED12 February 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/188 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
18/08/1718 August 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS CONSTANCE ANNE ROBINSON / 03/10/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£180.20k
Current assets
£180.47k
Current creditors
£36.72k
Shareholders funds
£303.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company