C B REID BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITED

Address

C B REID BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITED
WADEBRIDGE HOUSE 16 WADEBRIDGE SQUARE
POUNDBURY
DORCHESTER
DORSET
UNITED KINGDOM
DT1 3AQ
(163 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01305 215 800
Fax: 01305 215 801
Web:
Classification:

Bookkeeping activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06835945
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
1 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £1,551 £511
Debtors: £4,234 £7,592
Creditors due within one year: £4,740 £11,512
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,052 -£2,367
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,720 -£1,531
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Cattermole
30 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Gordon-smith
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Daniel Reid
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PINEAPPLE BUSINESS SUPPORT LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

WADEBRIDGE HOUSE 16, WADEBRIDGE SQUARE
POUNDBURY
DORCHESTER
DORSET
DT1 3AQ
Changed 22 Mar 2016

UNIT 8 PINEAPPLE BUSINESS PARK
SALWAY ASH
BRIDPORT
DORSET
DT8 3LF
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Apr 2013

PINEAPPLE BUSINESS PARK SALWAY ASH
BRIDPORT
DORSET
DT6 5DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 1 Feb 2017 8
30 Apr 2015 15 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 16 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 20 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 20 Dec 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years