C. C. HYDROSONICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
147a High Street Waltham Cross Hertfordshire EN8 7AP

Company number
01108860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
17 April 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2020

Next statement due by 26 June 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASEY AND POMFRETT LIMITED19 June 1989
C. & C. FABRICATIONS LIMITED17 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2023 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

24/06/1924 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/08/1810 August 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SHAHARUNDIN ABU HASSAN / 10/08/2018

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following C. C. HYDROSONICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company