C. CHATE HEATING SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2010

Address

C. CHATE HEATING SERVICES LIMITED
44 MOSSFORD GREEN, BARKINGSIDE
ILFORD
ESSEX
IG6 2DX
Classification:

Plumbing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01207796
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1975
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 34 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
11 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2008
Filed on:
30 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 1990

Previous Company Names

C. CHATE MOBILE WELDING ENGINEERS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1992

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 THE ACORN CENTRE
ROEBUCK RD
HAINAULT
ESSEX IG6 3TU
Changed 28 Mar 2007

65 BARON GARDENS
BARKINGSIDE
ILFORD
ESSEX IG6 1PB
Changed 24 May 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cchateheatingservices.co.uk
www.cchateheatingservices.com
www.cchateheating.services
www.cchateheatingservic.es
www.cchateheatingservices.org.uk
www.cchateheatingservices.active
www.cchateheatingservices.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 11 May 2009 25
30 Apr 2006 4 Aug 2006 4
30 Apr 2005 13 Apr 2006 12
30 Apr 2004 15 Apr 2005 12
30 Apr 2003 1 Mar 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years