C. D. HOOD LTD

Company number 04791538



Last updated 16 August 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 NEWMAN PARK SEDGEWAY WITCHFORD ELY CAMBS CB6 2HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2019

Next statement due by 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43290 - Other construction installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C. D. HOOD CARPENTRY & JOINERY LIMITED30 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£417.65k
Current assets
£1.16m
Fixed assets
£56.95k
Current creditors
£774.21k
Shareholders funds
£421.82k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company