C F CASES MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

C F CASES MANUFACTURING LIMITED
9 RAILWAY TERRACE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 3EN
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02340007
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1989
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 11 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
4 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2013
Filed on:
11 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 May 2015

C F CASES MANUFACTURING LIMITED (Company Number 02340007) Registered office: 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN Principal trading address: 9 Consul Road, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 2PB Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 that meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at the offices of Bridge Newland Limited, 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN on 10 July 2015 at 11.00 am and 11.30 am respectively for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account of the winding up. Forms of proxy for use at the meetings, if desired, are available. Members and creditors wishing to vote at the meetings should return their proxies to the undersigned at 9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN, not later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the day of the meetings. Date of Appointment: 31 July 2013 Office Holder details: Ben Robson, (IP No. 11032) of Bridge Newland Limited,9 Railway Terrace, Rugby, Warwickshire, CV21 3EN. Please contact Ben Robson at ben@bridgenewland.co.uk or on 01788 544 544for further information. Ben Robson, Liquidator 06 May 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Bradbury
before 1 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
David Cross
before 1 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Greys Secretarial Services Limited
26 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Newton
before 1 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CENTRIC SPV 1 LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Feb 2010
EURO SALES FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

C F CASES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

THE ROBBINS BUILDING ALBERT STREET
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2SD
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Aug 2013

FIRST FLOOR
THE ROBBIN BUILDING ALBERT STREE
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 2SD
Changed 10 Jun 2013

13 CONSUL ROAD
RUGBY
WARWICKSHIRE
CV21 1PB
Changed 9 May 2006

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Mar 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.cfcasesmanufacturing.co.uk
www.cfcasesmanufacturing.com
www.cfcasesmanufacturing.productions
www.cfcasesmanufacturing.equipment
www.cfcasesmanufactur.ing
www.cfcasesmanufacturing.org
www.cfcasesmanufacturing.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 4 Apr 2012 10
30 Jun 2010 5 Apr 2011 10
30 Jun 2009 6 Apr 2010 10
30 Jun 2008 4 May 2009 11
30 Jun 2007 1 May 2008 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years