C H B G & R B (ALTON) LIMITED

Address

C H B G & R B (ALTON) LIMITED
HAMPSHIRE HOUSE
204 HOLLY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
ENGLAND
GU12 4SE
Phone: 020 7096 0662
Phone: 01252 320 446
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202952
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 15 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £100 £100 £100
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100 £100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Dinsdale
27 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Company Secretary
Laurie Powell
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GENER8 FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 25 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

GILROY & BROOKES (AUDIT) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 2016
GILROY & BROOKES (ALTON) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O POWDIN & CO LIMITED
HAMPSHIRE HOUSE 204 HOLLY ROAD
204 HOLLY ROAD
ALDERSHOT
HAMPSHIRE
GU12 4SE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Sep 2016

THE OLD COACH HOUSE DRAYMANS WAY
ALTON
HAMPSHIRE
GU34 1AY
Changed 29 Jun 2016

LORD RODNEY HOUSE 1 NORMANDY STREET
ALTON
GU34 1DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Aug 2014


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
15 Nov 2013 15 Aug 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years