C H V A CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2013)

Address

C H V A CONSULTING SERVICES LIMITED
255 MONTON ROAD
MONTON
ECCLES
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M30 9PS
(59 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2013)
Company Registration No.:
04249714
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
16 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2009
Filed on:
25 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Harrison
8 Aug 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Malcolm Reynolds
31 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

STELLENBOSCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

40 WOODSTOCK DRIVE
WORSLEY
MANCHESTER
M28 2WW
Changed 18 Aug 2008

NATIONAL WESTMINISTER HOUSE
21-23 STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1DB
Changed 16 Aug 2001

381 KINGSWAY
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 4QD
Changed 10 Aug 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.chvacs.co.uk
www.chvaconsultingservices.co.uk
www.chvacs.com
www.chvaconsultingservices.com
www.chvacs.active
www.chvacs.net
www.chvaconsultingservices.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 16 Aug 2010 5
31 Mar 2009 1 May 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 25 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 29 Sep 2008 18
31 Mar 2006 29 Jan 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years