C. J. HAMPSHIRE LIMITED

Address

C. J. HAMPSHIRE LIMITED
GOODALE MARDLE LTD
GREENS COURT
WEST STREET
MIDHURST
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
GU29 9NQ
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Retail sale of electrical household appliances in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04637864
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
19 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £710 £4,395
Debtors: £40,167 £12,832 £15,333
Creditors due within one year: £264,394 £257,714 £235,902
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£22,491 -£55,679 -£35,761
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £72,307 £1,900
Total Assets less Liabilities: £23,951 £75,459 £100,262
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,951 £75,459 £100,262
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Somerville
17 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Anna Somerville
17 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2006
GRAHAM STANDING
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2003
GRAHAM STANDING
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

GRAHAM STANDING DOMESTIC APPLIANCES LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2010
GRAHAM STANDING LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

203 WEST STREET
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO16 0EN
Changed 5 Apr 2016

PADNELL GRANGE PADNELL ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO8 8ED
Changed 2 Feb 2015

100 THE BROW
WIDLEY
WATERLOOVILLE
PO7 5DA
Changed 24 Feb 2010

HWCA LIMITED HOLBROOK COURT
CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
PO5 1DS
Changed 13 Dec 2009

HWCA LIMITED, HOLBROOK COURT
CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
PORTSMOUTH
PO5 1DS
Changed 22 Jan 2009

C/O HAINES WATTS HOLBROOK COURT
CUMBERLAND BUSINESS CENTRE
NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD
PORTSMOUTH PO5 1DS
Changed 23 Jan 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 18 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 9 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 8 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years