C J HOME SERVICES LIMITED

Address

C J HOME SERVICES LIMITED
W H PRIOR
RAILWAY COURT
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN4 5FB
(258 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06741783
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
25 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2015
Filed on:
5 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Robinson
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
James Robinson
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARL JOZEF PLASTERING LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2015

Previous Addresses

W.H. PRIOR & SON RAILWAY COURT
DONCASTER
DN4 5FB
Changed 5 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 25 Jul 2017 8
30 Nov 2015 1 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 9 Dec 2014 1
30 Nov 2013 3 Dec 2013 1
30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years