C J LANG & SON (AYRSHIRE) LIMITED

Company number SC206544



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
78 LONGTOWN ROAD DUNDEE DD4 8JU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
25 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 December 2018

Next statement due by 17 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.J. GILLESPIE LIMITED18 June 2004


More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company