C J MEDICAL LIMITED

Company number 04054345



Last updated 10 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3B WALKER BUSINESS PARK THREEMILESTONE TRURO CORNWALL TR4 9FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 August 2019

Next statement due by 31 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BANSOLS H LIMITED19 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/197 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JACK ROBB-EADIEView PDF
19/08/1919 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£289.99k
Current assets
£1.17m
Current creditors
£581.24k
Shareholders funds
£841.51k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company